Committees

General Chair:

Ioannis Paschalidis, Boston University, USA
Ivan Stojmenovic, University of Ottawa, Canada

Program Co-Chairs:

Enrico Natalizio, Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France
Danilo Tardioli, Centro Universitario de la Defensa (Zaragoza), Spain

Publicity Chair:

Valeria Loscrì, Inria Lille – Nord Europe, France
Eduardo Montijano, Centro Universitario de la Defensa (Zaragoza), Spain

Submission Chair:

Rafael Falcon, Larus Technologies, Canada

Web Chair:

Dimitrios Zorbas, Inria Lille – Nord Europe, France

Technical Program Committee:

Luis Almeida, University of Porto, Portugal
Novella Bartolini, University of Rome « La Sapienza », Italy
Xianghui Cao, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Jiming Chen, Zhejiang University, China
Gianni Di Caro, IDSIA Lugano, Switzerland
Milan Erdelj, Inria Lille – Nord Europe, France
Isabelle Fantoni, Université de Technologie de Compiègne, France
Jianping He, Zhejiang University, China
Shibo He, Arizona State University, USA
Jonathan How, MIT, USA
Fuzhuo Huang, Google, USA
Abdelmajid Khelil, Huawei European Research Center, Germany
Michail G. Lagoudakis, Technical University of Crete, Greece
Egons Lavendelis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Sabato Manfredi, University of Naples « Federico II », Italy
Tommaso Melodia, State University of New Tork, USA
Nathalie Mitton, Inria Lille – Nord Europe, France
Alejandro Mosteo, Centro Universitario de la Defensa (Zaragoza), Spain
Jorge Ortín, Centro Universitario de la Defensa (Zaragoza), Spain
Angela Schoellig, University of Toronto, Canada
Ahmet Sekercioglu, Monash University, Australia
Sandra Sendra, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain
Simone Silvestri, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Olivier Simonin, INSA de Lyon, France
Fabrice Theoleyre, CNRS, France
Vito Trianni, ICST-CNR, Italy
Fabrice Valois, INSA de Lyon, France
Spyros Vassilaras, Athens Information Technology, Greece
Evsen Yanmaz, Klagenfurt University, Austria
Shuhui Yang, Purdue University, USA